Accident Summary Nr: 14512453 - Employee injured when struck by exploding tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103137220 | 10/25/1988 | 7534 | 0 | Pro Tire Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a semi-trailer tire when it exploded. His head and wrist were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103137220 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |