Accident Summary Nr: 14512438 - DOZER OVERTURNED WHILE BEING BACKED OFF TRUCK; DRIVER KILLED
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101673473 | 08/07/1986 | 1442 | 0 | Yellow River Supply Corp. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS BACKING A D8 CATERPILLAR OFF A LOWBOY TRAILER WHEN IT WENT OVER ONE SIDE AND ROLLED OVER. THE OPERATOR (EMPLOYEE #1) RECEIVED A FATAL HEAD WOUND AND OTHER INJURIES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101673473 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |