Accident Summary Nr: 14512321 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED AND KILLED BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101733939 | 03/19/1987 | 2411 | 0 | Donald B. Crank |
Abstract: On February 24, 1987, in Tilden WI, Employee #1, a 40 year old male, was felling a tree in a logging operation. Employee #1 was struck and crushed by the falling tree and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101733939 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |