Accident Summary Nr: 14512313 - HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101671444 | 10/29/1987 | 4813 | 0 | Gte - Mto, Inc. - Wisconsin |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS DISCOVERED DEAD OF AN APPARENT HEART ATTACK. HE WAS FOUND IN THE CAB OF HIS TRUCK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101671444 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |