Accident Summary Nr: 14512248 - Thirteen employees affected by inhaling smoke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101064046 | 05/28/1986 | 5093 | 0 | Max Phillips & Son |
| 101064038 | 05/28/1986 | 3441 | 0 | Phoenix Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #13 inhaled smoke blown over from a fire in a pile of debris at a scrap yard next door. They were taken to the hospital. for treatment, but not admitted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101064046 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |