Accident Summary Nr: 14512248 - Thirteen employees affected by inhaling smoke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101064046 | 05/28/1986 | 5093 | 0 | Max Phillips & Son |
101064038 | 05/28/1986 | 3441 | 0 | Phoenix Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #13 inhaled smoke blown over from a fire in a pile of debris at a scrap yard next door. They were taken to the hospital. for treatment, but not admitted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101064046 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
11 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
12 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
13 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
14 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
15 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
16 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
17 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
18 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
19 | 101064038 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |