Accident Summary Nr: 14512206 - Employee killed when crushed by falling metal pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101669448 | 09/15/1987 | 4213 | 0 | Novak Trucking Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was unstrapping a metal pipe on his truck. When the last binding was removed, the pipe rolled off the truck, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101669448 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |