Accident Summary Nr: 14512123 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102342748 | 07/16/1987 | 1542 | 0 | Excelsior Builders Inc. |
Abstract: A DRYWALL INSTALLER WAS INSTALLING SHEETROCK WHEN HE CONTACTED ENERGIZED PARTS OF AN ELECTRIC CIRCUIT. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102342748 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Drywall installers |