Accident Summary Nr: 14511661 - CRUSHED BY OVERTURNING ROLLER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103607073 | 05/27/1986 | 1611 | 0 | P.A. Stark Construction Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 LOST CONTROL OF A TAMPO ROLLER-COMPACTOR AS HE CAME DOWN A STEEP INCLINE. HE HIT A WATER HYDRANT AND INLET, FLIPPING OVER TWICE. HE WAS THROWN FROM THE ROLLER, THEN STRUCK AND CRUSHED BY IT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103607073 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |