Accident Summary Nr: 14510796 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
681205 | 08/31/1984 | 3273 | 0 | Capital Rentals Inc |
Abstract: An employee was operating a truck. He raised parts of the truck into a 7200-volt overhead power line and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 681205 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |