Accident Summary Nr: 14510630 - One killed, two injured when truck collides with forms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547520 | 04/18/1984 | 1794 | 0 | Foust Excavating Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 were working on forms for a concrete retaining wall located beside a roadway under construction. An off-road truck went out of control on a steep grade above the work site, struck the forms, and overturned. Employee #1 was killed and Employees #2 and #3 were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547520 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1547520 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 1547520 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |