Accident Summary Nr: 145099.015 - Employee fractures foot on falling signage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1580540.015 | 02/02/2022 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on October 11, 2021, an employee was carrying signage that weighed approximately 25 pounds. The signage fell on employee's foot, resulting in a fracture. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1580540.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Other financial officers |