Accident Summary Nr: 14509392 - Employee killed in fall through deck hole

Accident Summary Nr: 14509392 -- Report ID: 0316300 -- Event Date: 04/26/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11642645304/26/200037310Earl Industries Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was installing portable light stringers in tank 7-53-1-F when he fell through a deck opening. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: COVER, INSTALLING, SHIPYARD, BARRIER GUARD, WORK RULES, FALL, FLOOR OPENING, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116426453 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported