Accident Summary Nr: 14509368 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116437336 | 06/28/1999 | 4491 | 0 | Ceres Marine Terminals Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a hustler truck going north on the pier when he struck the rear end of a trailer being pulled south. Employee #1 was thrown out of his cab and was fatally run over by his cab and trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116437336 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |