Accident Summary Nr: 14509137 - Employee Is Fatally Crushed by Conveyor System
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300200789 | 01/27/2006 | 1429 | 212319 | Interstate Custom Crushing Llc |
Abstract: On January 27, 2006, Employee #1 was removing a metal rebar from under an energized conveyor belt when the conveyor fell on top of him. He was fatally crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300200789 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |