Accident Summary Nr: 14508709 - Employee dies when struck by falling precast concrete beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116430711 | 07/11/1995 | 1741 | 0 | Sprinkle Masonry Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to set a precast concrete beam into place. The beam fell from its support and onto him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116430711 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |