Accident Summary Nr: 14508691 - Employee struck and killed by oncoming truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116430737 | 06/10/1995 | 4491 | 0 | Ceres Marine Terminals Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing next to his truck when an oncoming truck ran into his truck and struck him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116430737 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |