Accident Summary Nr: 145085.015 - Employee incurs laceration when struck by hand tool

Accident Summary Nr: 145085.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 01/29/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1561973.01510/22/2021331210Roscoe Moss Manufacturing Co.

Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on January 29, 2021, an employee was setting up pipe and was struck in the face by a hand tool. The employee suffered a laceration and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Face, Hand Tool, Laceration, Pipe, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1561973.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction