Accident Summary Nr: 145085.015 - Employee incurs laceration when struck by hand tool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1561973.015 | 10/22/2021 | 331210 | Roscoe Moss Manufacturing Co. |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on January 29, 2021, an employee was setting up pipe and was struck in the face by a hand tool. The employee suffered a laceration and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1561973.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |