Accident Summary Nr: 14507693 - Employee killed in 9 ft fall from storage tank

Accident Summary Nr: 14507693 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 07/20/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10611937308/04/199342260Carson Oil, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was spot painting the top of a petroleum bulk storage tank when he slipped and fell approximately 8 1/2 to 9 ft to the ground. He died.

Keywords: SLIP, STORAGE TANK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106119373 Fatality Other Occupation not reported