Accident Summary Nr: 14507321 - CRUSHED BETWEEN CONVEYOR AND STORAGE RACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 679357 | 04/09/1985 | 1381 | 0 | Burris Drilling Co |
Abstract: A WAREHOUSEMAN WAS CRITICALLY INJURED WHILE GUIDING THE FRONT END OF A CONVEYOR. THE CONVEYOR WAS BEING PUSHED BY A FORK LIFT TRUCK. HE WAS PINNED BETWEEN THE CONVEYOR AND A STEEL RACK USED TO STORE SACKS OF GRAIN.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 679357 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |