Accident Summary Nr: 14506893 - Employee killed in 22 ft fall from balcony
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1502111 | 05/01/1985 | 1751 | 0 | Two Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working near an unguarded balcony. He fell 22 ft to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502111 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |