Accident Summary Nr: 145066.015 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1574577.015 | 01/26/2022 | 7011 | 721110 | 112634 - Blue Sky Casino |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 25, 2022, a truck driver was backing up a laundry truck and struck an employee, resulting in a fatality.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574577.015 | 61 | F | Fatality |