Accident: 14506240 - Employee Crushed By Front End Loader
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1517903 | 05/07/1984 | 3273 | Mobile Premix Concrete Inc |
EMPLOYEE #1 GOT OUT OF HIS MOBILE CEMENT TRUCK. A FRONT END LOADER BACKED INTO HIM, CRUSHING HIS LEG. THE FRONT END LOADER HAD A FUNCTIONING BACK-UP ALARM. EMPLOYEE #1 DIED SEVERAL MONTHS LATER DUE TO MEDICAL COMPLICATIONS AND A YEAST INFECTION.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1517903 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |