Accident Summary Nr: 145051.015 - Employee is killed in fall through sklylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1587496.015 | 04/02/2022 | 423330 | Premier South Roofing & Sheet Metal Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 2, 2022, Employee #1 was tasked with performing a roofing repair job. Employee #1 walked over a skylight, falling 30 feet to the concrete ground. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1587496.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |