Accident Summary Nr: 145048.015 - Employee killed when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1587479.015 | 04/04/2022 | 531190 | Fourth Street Partners Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 31, 2022, an employee was standing on the fork of a forklift. The forklift hit a brick and the employee fell. Then, the forklift rolled on top of the employee, who was struck by and crushed by the forklift. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1587479.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |