Accident Summary Nr: 145048.015 - Employee killed when run over by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 145048.015 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 03/31/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1587479.01504/04/2022531190Fourth Street Partners Llc.

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 31, 2022, an employee was standing on the fork of a forklift. The forklift hit a brick and the employee fell. Then, the forklift rolled on top of the employee, who was struck by and crushed by the forklift. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Forklift, Forks, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1587479.015 32 M Fatality Laborers, except construction