Accident Summary Nr: 145045.015 - Employee Refurbishing Stucco Dies Due To Fall From Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1587445.015 | 04/01/2022 | 236115 | Eric Martinez-Lucio |
Abstract: At 9:09 a.m. on April 1, 2022, an employee was working on a crew refurbishing th e stucco exterior of an apartment building. The employee was climbing the scaffo lding when he fell to the ground below. The employee incurred multiple blunt for ce trauma injuries and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1587445.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Plasterers |