Accident Summary Nr: 14504393 - FRONT END LOADER ROLLED OVER ONTO EMPLOYEE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100038603 | 01/10/1986 | 1611 | 0 | Vacca Construction Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS LOADING FILL DIRT INTO A DUMP TRUCK. HE WAS WORKING ON A SLIGHT INCLINE. THE FRONT END LOADER ROLLED OVER, PINNING THE OPERATOR UNDER THE COUNTERWEIGHT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100038603 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |