Accident Summary Nr: 14504146 - Some employees experience symptoms of poor ventilation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106024235 | 05/26/1989 | 7389 | 0 | Pioneer Teletechnologies |
| 106030943 | 05/26/1989 | 8011 | 0 | Twin Lakes Medical Office |
Abstract: One or two employees of a telemarketing company experienced fainting spells and nausea. As the day progressed, more employees experienced various other symptoms. Employees #1 through #63 were sent to the hospital for treatment and released. Possible causal factors may include a lack of ventilation that caused carbon dioxide (CO2) levels to rise above background.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 2 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 3 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 4 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 5 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 6 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 7 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 8 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 9 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 10 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 11 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 12 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 13 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 14 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 15 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 16 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 17 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 18 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 19 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 20 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 21 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 22 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 23 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 24 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 25 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 26 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 27 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 28 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 29 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 30 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 31 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 32 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 33 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 34 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 35 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 36 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 37 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 38 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 39 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 40 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 41 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 42 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 43 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 44 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 45 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 46 | 106030943 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 47 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 48 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 49 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 50 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 51 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 52 | 106024235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 53 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 54 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 55 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 56 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 57 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 58 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 59 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 60 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 61 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 62 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 63 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 64 | 106024235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services |