Accident Summary Nr: 14504039 - Employee killed when struck by pump jack head at well site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106028210 | 04/07/1989 | 1389 | 0 | Hembree Well Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing some rod subs from under an operating oil well pump jack. The pump jack head came down and caught him between the head and a samson post. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106028210 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |