Accident Summary Nr: 14503973 - Employee killed when struck by truck crane counterweight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113815278 | 08/22/1991 | 4491 | 0 | Atchison County Farmers Union Coop Assoc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing within the swing radius of a truck crane when he was struck and killed by the crane's counterweight.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113815278 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |