Accident Summary Nr: 14503833 - Employee killed when run over by grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103157095 | 06/14/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Gladden Excavating, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was uncovering blue top stakes when a Caterpillar motor grader, model #140G, backed over him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103157095 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |