Accident Summary Nr: 14503817 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN STAGE LIGHTING EQUIPMENT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106026545 | 08/19/1988 | 7922 | 0 | Sect Theatrical Supplies, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS INSTALLING AND ADJUSTING STAGE LIGHTING EQUIPMENT. HE CONTACTED AN OBJECT THAT HAD A GROUND FAULT AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106026545 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |