Accident Summary Nr: 14503775 - 1 EMPLOYEE KILLED, 2 INJURED IN GASOLINE FIRE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103101283 | 04/21/1988 | 5261 | 0 | Cash Grain, Inc. |
Abstract: GASOLINE THAT SPILLED IN THE AREA OF A SPACE HEATER WAS IGNITED. EMPLOYEE #1 RECEIVED SEVERE BURNS WHICH CAUSED HIS DEATH. EMPLOYEES #2 AND #3 RECEIVED BURNS TO THE HANDS THAT REQUIRED TREATMENT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103101283 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 103101283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 103101283 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |