Accident Summary Nr: 14503643 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103099636 | 07/31/1987 | 1611 | 0 | Duit Const. Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing near a water tanker when a dump truck loaded with concrete backed over him. He was killed. The dump truck was not equipped with an audible back-up alarm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103099636 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |