Accident Summary Nr: 14503528 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103116166 | 06/02/1987 | 1741 | 0 | Mid-West Masonry Const. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell approximately 18 to 24 feet from a scaffold, landing on his head. He sustained a fractured skull and a pontine hemorrhage secondary to severe head injuries. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103116166 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |