Accident Summary Nr: 14503353 - Employee killed in fall through roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18267856 | 09/17/1986 | 7342 | 0 | W. B. Mccloud & Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working alone, installing pigeon perches on the roof of a foundry when he fell or jumped approximately 10 feet to another roof. He went through this roof and fell 50 feet to a metal catwalk and then onto concrete. He suffered multiple fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18267856 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |