Accident Summary Nr: 14503205 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106029713 | 07/14/1987 | 5153 | 0 | Elk Valley Grain Co. |
Abstract: An employee contacted an energized grain auger and was electrocuted. (The original abstract did not indicate how the auger became energized.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106029713 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |