Accident Summary Nr: 14502686 - FALL FROM A SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456185 | 07/23/1984 | 1542 | 0 | Martin K Eby Const Co Inc |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE FELL FROM A SCAFFOLD WHEN A LOAD OF BRICKS FELL ONTO THE PLATFORM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456185 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |