Accident Summary Nr: 14502660 - Employee killed in 80 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100032424 | 08/13/1985 | 1761 | 0 | Kaw Roofing & Sheetmetal Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing hoisting equipment from the roof of the Bethany Medical Center. He fell approximately 80 ft to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100032424 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |