Accident Summary Nr: 14502611 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - UTILIZATION EQUIPMENT MALFUNCTION

Accident Summary Nr: 14502611 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 04/27/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
157565304/27/198415220Ridgeview Development Inc

Abstract: A WORKER WAS USING AN ELECTRIC PUMP TO REMOVE WATER FROM A BASEMENT. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRIC PUMP, E C

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1575653 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported