Accident Summary Nr: 14502611 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - UTILIZATION EQUIPMENT MALFUNCTION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1575653 | 04/27/1984 | 1522 | 0 | Ridgeview Development Inc |
Abstract: A WORKER WAS USING AN ELECTRIC PUMP TO REMOVE WATER FROM A BASEMENT. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1575653 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |