Accident Summary Nr: 14502132 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN DOOR CURTAIN FELL ON HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17784554 | 02/15/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Mach I Construction Corp. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS REPAIRING AN OVERHEAD DOOR FRAME WHEN THE CURTAIN FELL ON HIM, KILLING HIM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17784554 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |