Accident Summary Nr: 14502033 - Employee killed when struck by colliding tractor trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100235753 | 10/07/1988 | 4212 | 0 | Sunnyside Trucking Company |
Abstract: At approximately 4:22 a.m. on April 9, 1986, Employee #1 was driving north on a turnpike in a company-owned truck. Two tractor trailers traveling south collided and crossed the turnpike's median strip, striking Employee #1's vehicle. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100235753 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |