Accident Summary Nr: 145016.015 - Employee dies after falling off ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1586967.015 | 03/30/2022 | 623110 | 104239 - Ecumen Lakeview Commons |
Abstract: On March 16, 2022, an employee was utilizing an extension ladder to take down Christmas decorations outside of the main entry of the facility, when he fell from the ladder. The employee later died from his injuries on March 29, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1586967.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |