Accident Summary Nr: 14500912 - Employee killed when loader drives off roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1733120 | 04/18/1984 | 1761 | 0 | I Alper Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a Kubota B-5100E tractor equipped with a front end loader to clear debris from a flat roof that measured approximately 10 ft 6 in. from eaves to grade. He went over the edge of the roof and landed in a dumpster. Employee #1 died as a result of internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1733120 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |