Accident Summary Nr: 14500540 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14500540 -- Report ID: 0523400 -- Event Date: 08/25/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10235195408/27/199016230Rawson Contractors,Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking back to the work site from his car. He was run over by a dump truck that was backing up to the work site to dump a load of gravel. Employee #1 was crushed to death.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, DUMP TRUCK, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102351954 Fatality Other Occupation not reported