Accident Summary Nr: 14500474 - Several employees contract hepatitis A at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102349073 | 11/13/1990 | 3624 | 0 | Square D Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #7 were infected with hepatitis A. The employees contracted the disease from an infected food service worker in the cafeteria.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |