Accident Summary Nr: 14500474 - Several employees contract hepatitis A at work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102349073 | 11/13/1990 | 3624 | 0 | Square D Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #7 were infected with hepatitis A. The employees contracted the disease from an infected food service worker in the cafeteria.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 102349073 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |