Accident Summary Nr: 14500201 - EMPLOYEE DIED OF A HEART ATTACK WHILE WORKING IN A TUNNEL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101058816 | 01/22/1986 | 1623 | 0 | Donohue Engineers & Architects |
Abstract: Employee #1 had a heart attack and died while working in a tunnel. Conditions leading to the heart attack were deemed not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101058816 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |