Accident Summary Nr: 14500169 - Fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103548046 | 04/27/1987 | 1629 | 0 | George Sollit Construction Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On April 27, 1987, Employee #1 was climbing a scaffold when he lost his grip. He fell approximately 30 feet, hitting his head on a concrete slab and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103548046 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |