Accident Summary Nr: 14499982 - Non-Employee Killed When Run Over By Front End Loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103307864 | 03/24/1987 | 5932 | 0 | Town And Country Auto & Truck Salvage Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Victim #1, who was not an employee and who was determined to be out of OSHA jurisdiction, was standing in the bucket of a front end loader as it traveled forward. The victim fell out of the bucket and was killed when he was run over and crushed by the front end loader.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103307864 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |