Accident Summary Nr: 144997.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1587238.015 | 04/01/2022 | 561710 | San Gabriel Valley Mosquito & Vector Control District |
Abstract: At 8:38 a.m. on March 24, 2022, Employee #1, a vector ecologist, experienced a personal medical condition leading to her death and was transported to Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center by the paramedics.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1587238.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |