Accident Summary Nr: 14499453 - STRUCK BY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102515921 | 04/23/1991 | 3599 | 0 | Don'S Repair & Machine Corp. |
Abstract: DECEASED WAS STRUCK BY FLATBED SEMI-TRAILER RAMP WHICH WAS BEING HELP UP BY HOIST WHEN THE HOIST CHAIN CAME UNHOOKED AND DROPPED THE RAMP. EMPLOYEE WAS UNDER THE LOAD ADJUSTING A PIVOT PIN.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102515921 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |